2019 SFNL Interleague Teams

The 2019 SFNL Interleague sides are now in! Check out the selected sides below.




SENIOR FOOTBALL


B: Jack Worrell (Chelt), Will Clarke (St Pauls), Daniel Vaughan (Chelt)

HB: Luke Barnhoorn (Mordi), Kristen Feehan (Dingley), Travis La Rocca (Dingley)

C: Lucas Walmsley (Dingley), Danny Ades - Capt (Dingley); Josh Ferguson (Dingley)

HF: Lucas Hall (EM), Mackenzie Bristow (EM), Harrison Hunt (St Pauls)

F: Alex Hywood (EM), Jake Mullen (OD), Kyle Hendy (Highett)

R: Chris Carey (EM),Paul Fry (EM), Chris Horton-Milne (Dingley)

INT: Michael Rogers (Bentleigh), Alex Spencer (St Pauls), Todd Bastion (Mordi), Drew Kelly (Chelt), Jake Carosella (OD)

EMG: Macklin Raine (Highett), Luke Poustie (EM)




UNDER 19 FOOTBALL


#1 Adam Peacock (Dingley)

#2 Anthony Malamas - Vice Captain (Cheltenham)

#3 Luke Nunn (Bentleigh)

#4 Neven Apti-Civic (St Kilda City)

#5 Luke Simmons - Captain (Dingley)

#6 Joshua Hicks (Dingley)

#7 Jackson Byrnes (Bentleigh)

#8 Rory Goldsmith (Dingley)

#10 Kareem Nasser (Dingley)

#11 Steven Abouri (St Kilda City)

#12 Joshua Hodgson (St Kilda City)

#13 Joshua Morgan-Ranui (St Kilda City)

#15 Nicholas Stathopoulos (St Pauls)

#16 Brett Crane (Oakleigh District)

#17 Judah Edmunds(Dingley)

#18 Matthew McNaughton (St Kilda City)

#19 Nicholas Drage (St Kilda City)

#20 Alex Windhager (Dingley)

#12 Paul Pekaj (St Kilda City)

#22 Ubil Chol (St Kilda City)

#23 Liam Menhennitt (East Brighton)

#24 Tyrell Lafituanai (St Kilda City)

#25 Taj Lewis (Dingley)




SENIOR NETBALL


Emma Thompson - Captain (Heatherton)

Renee Derimboglu (St Pauls)

Alex Siedle (Cheltenham)

Kaylah Loulanting (Mordialloc)

Domica Wescombe (Caulfield)

Maggie Carlon (Oakleigh District)

Caitlyn DeGaris (Mordialloc)

Kirsty Clark (Dingley)

Tiffany McConnell (Caulfield)

Kirsten Daley (Oakleigh District)




UNDER 19 NETBALL


Acacia Quinn - Captain (Heatherton)

Ellouise Shanahan (South Yarra)

Olivia May (Murrumbeena)

Polly Draper (Mordialloc)

Steph Peacock (Heatherton)

Charlotte Gilley (Aspendale Arrows)

Zoe McAlroy (Murrumbeena)

Kate Ebert (Heatherton)

Tiahn Willis (Mordialloc)

Meg Nicholls (Mordialloc)



BENTLEIGH RSL

Our establishment offers a welcome respite from the busy Centre Rd of Bentleigh. Named as Sub-Branch of the year 2013, against many strong contenders, our establishment upholds the values ingrained in the RSL culture as well as those virtues exhibited by many members during service for our country.

©2020 by Bentleigh Football Netball Club.